Plyometric Boxes: Plyometric Box Jump Training

also known as

PLYO PLATFORMS, JUMP BOXES, PLYO BOXES, PLYOMETRIC PLATFORMS


Order online or call now:
1-800-JUMP-USA (586-7872)
Mail orders and superstore location

JUMPUSA home

Jumpsoles Page

Training Accessories

Jumpsoles Systems

Speed, Strength, 
Agility Products

Four different Styles:

Jumpboxes

Wide Top boxes

Adjustable Jump boxes


Resources

FREE PRINTABLE EXERCISE GUIDE

MORE EXERCISES FOR JUMPER'S KNEE

JUMPING INTO PLYOMETRICS BOOK




The 18 inch Jump Box - our most popular box for all jumps.

Plyometric Jump Boxes
Jump Boxes, also known as plyo platforms are a must-have training tool for explosive jump and speed training such as plyometrics. Plyo Box Jumping is a critical aspect of plyometric training because the exercises use not only your body weight, but also gravity to build muscle.  Plyometric Jump Boxes can be used with Jumpsoles for maximum gains.  They can be worked into the Jumpsole program by substituting exercises or being added to the program for a harder workout. The 12" (30cm) plyo platforms are great for stepups, the 18" (45cm) are great for all exercises, and the giant 24" (60cm) jumbo box and higher are great for doing depth jumps and altitude jumps. Advanced athletes can use larger plyo boxes(30", 36", 42"). Rock solid steel construction. Built to withstand the extreme stress of power plyometrics.
Gray's 60 Inch Plyometric Box Jump
Interesting Video - CAUTION: Extremely risky - NOT recommended use.




The 12, 18 and 24 inch Jump Boxes are stackable.
    30", 36", and 42" Plyo Boxes ship flat for low cost UPS shippability.
    Easily assembled.  Rock solid, stable tip - proof construction.

  • Welded steel construction
  • Beefy 3/4" Plywood Platform
  • Full 1" Rubber top  - (other competitors boxes use flimsy 1/8")
  • Lightweight yet very durable
  • For individual or institutional environment
  • Plyo Platforms Fit inside each other for storage


12 inch Jump Box
(Item # JUMPBOX12)
Price: 
 $119 Free USA Shipping*

Step Up Box
size of top: 13" X 13"
size of base: 17" X 17"
18 inch Jump Box
(Item # JUMPBOX18)
Price:   $129 Free USA Shipping* 

Our Most Popular Box for All Jumps!
size of top: 14.5" X 14.5"
size of base: 20" X 20"
24 inch Jump Box
(Item # JUMPBOX24)
Price:  $159 Free USA Shipping* 

Depth Jump Box
size of top: 16" X 16"
size of base: 22.8" X 22.8"


30 inch Jump Box
(Item # JUMPBOX30)
Price:   $199 Free USA Shipping*

Depth Jumps + Altitude Jumps
size of top: 18" X 18"
36 inch Jump Box
(Item # JUMPBOX36)
Price:  $229 Free USA Shipping* 

Depth Jumps + Altitude Jumps
size of top: 20.5" X 20.5"
42 inch Jump Box
(Item # JUMPBOX42)
Price:  $249 Free USA Shipping* 

Depth Jumps + Altitude Jumps
size of top: 22.5" X 22.5"

*Free USA Shipping Excludes HI, AK, PR

12 inch and 18 inch Jump Box Set
- Step Ups and All Jumps -
(Item # JUMPBOXSET1)
Price:
$250 $219 Free USA Shipping* 

12 inch and 24 inch Plyo Platform Set
- Step Ups and Depth Jumps -
(Item # JUMPBOXSET2)

Price:
$280 $239 Free USA Shipping* 
All three of our most popular plyo boxes! 
12, 18, and 24 inches

Fit inside each other for easy storage
(Item # JUMPBOXSET)
Price: $380 $349 Free USA Shipping* 
plyobox plyometric jump box set

All six plyo boxes! 

12, 18, 24 plus 
30, 36, 42 inch plyo boxes
(Item # JUMPBOXALL)
Price: $1050 $899 Free USA Shipping* 



LARGE SURFACE PLYOMETRIC PLATFORMS
 

  • Designed to be wider or as wide as they are tall for stability and safety
  • 3/8 inch rubber mat
  • All steel design
  • PLEASE ALLOW 3 WEEKS FOR DELIVERY!
12 inch Wide Top Box
21 X 21 X 12
(Item # PLYBOX12)
Price: 
 $139.95
18 inch Wide Top Box
24 X 24 X 18
(Item # PLYBOX18)
Price:   $159.95 
24 inch Wide Top Box
27 X 27 X 24
(Item # PLYBOX24)
Price:  $179.95 
ADJUSTABLE PLYOMETRIC PLATFORMS

 
Standard Adjustable Plyobox
Height adjusts from 12" to 20" every inch.
Top surface is 21"x27"
Please allow 10-14 business days for delivery!
(Item # PBAB)
Price: $349.95 
Large Adjustable Plyobox
Height adjusts from 22" to 36" every inch.
Top surface is 30"x30"
Please allow 10-14 business days for delivery!
(Item # PBLAB)
Price: $549.95 


from Jumping into Plyometrics by Donald A. Chu, PhD
Jumping into Plyometrics has these and over 20 more Jump Box exercises!

Jumping into Plyometrics Book
100 exercises for Plyometric Power and Strength! 
(click on the book for more info)
by Donald A. Chu, PhD
Price: 
 $16.95 
Jumping into Plyometrics Video $39.95
You save: $10.00 (25%)
Price:   $29.95 

Jumping into Plyometrics Book & Video Set $56.90  Save $16!
Price:   $39.95 


Full Product Listing
Jump USA is America's #1 Sports Training Superstore!
1-800-JUMP-USA (586-7872)
sales@jumpusa.com